Sunnyside Cemetery, Ebey's Prairie
Read by Bob and Donna Sand & Vera Auguston
From the SW corner of the cemetery.
Section, block & lot numbers refer to the numbers on the map (Vol. 16 No.2) of the
Bulletin of the Whatcom Genealogical Society, Vol. 16, No. 2
Sec 1--102
Frank J. Pratt, Jr. 1863-1939
Sec 1--96
Anna G. Morris 1888-1958
Elmer C. Morris 1892-1978
Linda Ann Kreig 1941
George Byron Morris l887-1918
361 Inft. Co. B 91 Div. Am Legion
Harry Cummins 1894-1980
Sgt US Army WW I
William Morris Aug 18, 1856-Aug 17, 1913
Woodman of the World
Emma Morris 1862-1944
(marker gone in 1983)
Father (Morris)
Sec 1--89
Coffin monument
James B. Coffin Oct-16, 1845-Dec 12, 1910
his wife, Lucinda M. Coffin July 5, 1839-Oct 1, 1915
Straub
John Verne 1906-1974
Jeanette Mackie 1907-19.76
Lois E. Straub 1881-1945
John W. Straub 1880-1964
Sec 1--88
Franzen (behind this stone & to either side are 2 bases with stones missing)
Charles D. 1897-1948
Phoebe E. 1898-1943
Barrett
Anna Boyer 1865-1951
Cassius M. 1860-1929
Elsie E. Barrett 1908-1916
Frederick W. Barrett Jr. 1929-1930
Sec 1--78
Mulder monument
Adolph K. Mulder b Nov 14, 1879 - Dec 6, 1912
Emma K. Mulder Dec 6, 1842-Nov 10, 1922
Mulder--Kornelius A Mulder b in Netherland 5 Mar 1845-1 Apr, 1908
John C. Mulder 1886-1935
Sec 1--77
H. L. Hewitt 1832-1913
A stone. blank or illegible
Justus Lee Hancock July 4, 1888-Nov 4, 1963
Ruby Priest Hancock Sep 27, 1890-Dec 25, 1964
Sec 1--64
Tho's Fox b in CT 1840 d Oct 10, 1894
Geo. R. Philo b May 8, 1867 Glens Falls, NY d 30 Apr ld95 27 yrs old Masonic
Sylvester Farmer Mar 24,]838-Dec 14, 1918
Ida Mae Farmer Nov 3, 1860-Feb 18, 1917
Sec 1--63
Charlotte G. Smith 1888-1968
Frank Levi Smith 1889-1965
Alvah Smith Sep 22, 1892-Oct 5, 1966 Pvt US Army WW I
Sec 1--50
Vradenburg monument in center of plot
Timothy P. Fahey May 4, 1876-Mar 3, 1945
Elias I. Vradenburg 1843-Aug 6, 1927 Father
Thomas E. Thurmond May 12, 1920-May 31, 1920
S. Isabelle Vradenburg May 26, 1853-Mar 19, 1913 Mother
Emma Neibergal June 7, 1877-Nov 15, 1932
Catherine Barry Hadden Oct 13, 1858-May 2, 1952 "Our Mauny"
Elizabeth M. Vradenburg Mar 5, 1878-Aug 1, 1973
George F. Vradenburg Oct 13, 1874-Dec 9, 1940
Sec 1--49
W. E. Williams 1863-1931
Stoddard
Herbert H. 1903-1981-----blank
Mary E. Ford 1890-1979
Sec 1--36
Herbert W. Allwine Apr 8, 1909-July 29, 1962 Wash Sgt 684 MP Escort GD Co. WW II
Mary Catharine Gookins May 2, 1888-Dec 31, 1965
Gilbert William Gookins Sep 28, 1922
Hazel Minerva Gookins Nov 3, 1908-Feb 19, 1916
Esther Lillian Gookins Sep 19, 1912-Nov 27, 191
Sec 1--35
Emily R. Lawrence 1866-1960
Oliver W. Lawrence 1863-1935
R. W. Lawrence 1829-1914
Sec 1--22
Joseph S. Thomas 1844-1914
Emma F. Harp Eastern Star 1871-1945
Sec 1--21
Alonzo B. Coates Co. F 10 Wis Inf
Mother--Clarinda Coates 1838-1920
Richard E. Coates 1904-1948
Irma Alice Coates June 1918-Aug 1918
Coates
Clarence H. 1861-1938
Mary Ella 1864-1929
Vernon C. Coates Jan 14, 1888-Nov 27, 1923
Gertrude Coates Sabin 1893-1915
Sec 1--8
Elson Erving Kettle 1915-1935
Charles A. Kettles 1886-1946
Sec 1--7
Kettles
Susie 1861-1938
Alex 1855-1947
Sec l--in Block House Reserve
Stone beside the James Davis
' blockhouse 1855
Translation from Gaelic:
Mary Barret
Died here April 9 AD. 1861
She was
One year ten and twenty
Life
Born in Minet Erin
Gentlewife Sam Maylor
Married in Liverpool
In the Church of St. Patrick
21 Dec. 1856
They had three children
Paul, Thomas B., and Marion S.
Her father was John Barret Tralee
Her mother was Clara Page Limerick
Sec l--Old sandstone marker & base broken off leaning against small shed near blockhouse
Isaac B. Power Apr (29?) 1861 ae 49 yrs
Sec 1--102
Frank J. Pratt, Jr. 1863-1939
Sec 1--98
C. E. Hartman b Sep 20, 1847 d Oct 20, 1908
John Hartman 1840-1916
Ruth L. Farrell 1898-1975
Lyon
Charles H. 1866-1951
Minnie L. 1874-1953
Sec 1--95
Persons
Elvero Persons 1842-1912
John Reed Persons 1876-1924
Our Darling April 6, 1910
Sec 1--90
Harriett L. Scott 1823-1911
Nellie S. Eaton 1847-1920
Charles P. Eaton 1844-1911 Co. E 1st Me H Art
Eaton Monument
Baby Roger Phillip Engle 1901-1902
Engle
Beulah 1888-1968
Ralph P. 1889-1960
Sec 1--87
Edwin Owen Lovejoy b Coupeville, WA Dec 4, 1866 d Apr 12, 1942
Lorane Lovejoy Jan 13, 1905-Jul 15, 1907
Flora Cranney Lovejoy b Utsalady, WA June 23, 1869 d Sep 11, 1953
Sec l--79
Vader
B. Frank 1859-1951
Mary F 1861-1936
Tufts (monument) McKinney (on back)
Ellen C. Tufts 1842-1934
Jno. S. Tufts Co. D 27 Wis Inf
Tufts
Edith 1887-1974
Ben R. 1886-1958
McKinney
Jessie M. 1878-1965
James R. 1871-1914
Sec 1--76
Ronald J. Race 1875-1952
Mabel C. Race 1886-1972
Sec 1--65
Alexander Hemley l842-l923
Eber E. Thomas 1874-1957
Thomas, Mary F. 1872-1924
Kennedy, Gladys 1896-1908
Marsh
Carl B. 1892-1974
Reba A. 1898-1965
Sec 1--62
Mary L. Parker 1893-1983
Parker, Shirley M 1891-1967
Evelyn Parker Chromy 1922-1975
Sec 1--5l
Beauchamp
Howard S. 1902-1982 m Feb 6 1930
Orville John Berven 1917-1981 Maj. U.S. Army WW II
Sec 1--48
Anna K. Jorgensen 1855-1943
Josephine Schowalter 1875-1928
Sec 1--37
Eberhardt
Lester W. 1894-1974
Gladys M.
Leonard C. Sadler "Charlie" 1884-1977
Kwarsick
Stephen L. 1914-1979
Catherine 1916-1980
Sec 1--34
Arthur Johnston 1881-1948
Leslie R. Johnston 1892-1931
James Johnston 1855-1927
Wm. Johnston 1878-1924
Ida F. Johnston 1859-1915
Frederick Arthur Armstrong 1881-1952
Nina F. Armstrong 1884-1980
Sec 1--23
Elizabeth Gudger White Mar 8, 1831-Nov 21, 1917
Judge Lester Still 1872-1960
C. O. Still 1879-1960
Sec 1--20 Ives
Lora M. 1895-1977
Dyle B. 1895-1970
Ives
Elizabeth G. 1863-1939
William H. 1849-1932
George W. Waltenbaugh
Sec 1--9
Bishop
Paul Emory, M.D. 1914-1962
Ingrid 1957
Elizabeth Ann 1916-1968
C. H. Stackpole d Apr 20, 1911 (Charles H. Stackpole b 1834, Boscowin, NH--info from granddaughter)
Sec 1--91
Kcenia Herrett Terry 1871-1947
Herrett
Edgar B. 1865-1949
Elizabeth B. 1869-1946
Merle Calhoun s of E.B. & Elizabeth
Herrett May 13, 1892-Mar 24, 1907
Stanley Gordon s of E.B. & Elizabeth
Herrett Jul 27, 1905-Dec 15, 1905
Sec 1--86
Thomas Beresford 1882-1966
Leslie J. Beresford 1889-1983
M. A. Blackiston 1824-1905
Nannie S. Blackiston 1856-1936
W. T. Blackiston Dec 17, 1848-Mar 6, 1915
Sec 1--80
Baby, s of N.& B. Mulder b Mar 6 d Apr 26, 1907
Dallas Franklin Reed 1933-1980 AO1 U.S. Navy, Korea
Blanch B. Mulder b Apr 5, 1888 d Jan 8, 1939
Kornelius K. Mulder b Oct 30, 1881 d July 12, 1953
Bernice Bain Johnson 1905-1949
Sec 1--75
John Albert Dollar Oct 19, 1875-Dec 8, 1904
Ethel Dremolski 1874-1959
Markus Wangsness Apr 14, 1878-Jan 24, 1919
John Harrington Oct 14, 1840-Apr 23, 1917
Forrest J. Dremolski 1901-1958"Shortv"
Baby Barney Sep 10, 1927-Oct 28, 1927
Beryl A. Dremolski Oct 17, 1899-Dec 25, 1918
Verna A. Krueger Mar 30, 1898-Oct 12, 1916 Sec 1--66
Smith
Wilhelmina C. 1900-1905
William A. 1861-1937
Elizabeth A 1862-1944
Bertha 1905-1953
Monroe Smith 1901-1950
Louise Smith 1909-1952
Sec 1--61
E. J. w of W.H. McCaslin Aug 13, 1843-Oct 8, 1893
W.H. McCaslin May 21, 1840-Jun 13, 1907
W.L., s of W.H. & E.J. McCaslin Aug 8, 1880-Dec 3, 1905
Sec 1--52
Mrs. Alma E. J. w of John M. LeSourd b Mar 17, 1885 d Aug 20, 1918
Sec 1--52
Nathan Harry s of John M & Alma E. LeSourd b Mar 22, 1909 d Sep 29, 1909
Frances P w of Nathan H. James 1850-1927 (par of Alma LeSourd)
Elva Louise youngest dau of Nathan & Frances James, Nov 29, 1912 ae 20yrs
Nathan H. James 1848-1930 Co. G 145th Regt OH N.G. Vol Inf
Sec 1--47
Linwood H. Doten 1869-1946
Carl L. Newcomb 1895-1981 U.S. Army WW II
Theodora B. Newcomb Aug 24, 1871-Feb 13, 1959
Bryant T. Newcomb Oct 25, 1867- Jun 13, 1933
Betsy Newcomb Plummer Jul 26, 1831-Jul 3, 1912
Freeman E. Boyer 1888-1975
Elizabeth Boyer Merryman 1918-1944
Sec 1--38
Edward Rosenfield, Washington MM1 USNR WW II Dec 17, 1895-May 17, 1969
Jane Rosenfield 1851-1914
Alexander Rosenfield 1848-1925
Earnest Rosenfield 1883-1894
Margaret Jones 1849-1883
Fred Rosenfield 1887-1908
Sec 1--33
Wm. Lee Co. B 8 Wis Inf
Sec 1--24
Oscar Alonzo Dean Nov 2, 1832-Feb , 1908
Norman Washburn Aug 3, 1848-Jun 28, 1905
Alice Lamila Sep 8, 1856-Nov 24, 1913
Norman W. Putnam b Aug 3, 1848
d Jun 28, 1905
George M. Washburn 1845-1925
b in Randolph, VT
James M. McGreevy Apr 6, 1870-
Oct 5, 1936
Elizabeth J. McGreevy Aug 23, 1869-
Aug 17, 1942
Sec 1--19
Clark, Edward H.1889-1941
Emma J. 1890-1961
Thomas C. Clark 1882-1960
Annie T. Clark 1882-1961
Clark, Edith C. 1889-1924
George H. 1883-1922
James F. Clark Aug 21, 1887- Feb 8, 1920
Bridget M. Clark b Feb 17, 1858 Ballingarie, IR d Sep 16, 1916
Thomas Clark 1856-1931
Sec 1--10
Henry M. Sherman 1842-1902
Carol Coates Looke 1930-1964
Robert Wesley Sherman "Bobby" s of Wilbur & Grace 1938-1954
William Randall Sherman "Billy" s of Raleigh & Mabel 1934-1944
Doris Sherman Dec 18, 1908-Dec 27, 1918
Lottie H. Sherman 1880-1953
William H. Sherman 1878-1960
Sec 1--5
Eveline Priest 1877-1905
Lloyd William Batdorf 1922-1980 Sgt US Army WW II Army Air Forces
Ethel Frost 1879-1935
Mary Ethel Priest Mar 23, 1847-Nov 10, 1932
Hughena Priest Saluteen 1900-1973
John Ames Priest Dec 28, 1841-Feb 24, 1928
Emma Priest Moffatt 1868-1917
Sec 1--92
Gladys Judkins b Jan 21, 1902 d Aug 9, 1904
Sec 1--85
Bantz
Clarence W. 1850-1939
Jennie B. 1851-1904
Mary Jane Blackiston Grasser 1879-1959
J. A. Blackiston 3-28-23
Sec 1--81
Edmundson
Abner 1851-1928
Mary 1856-1926
Love
John H. 1882-1975
Mabel A. 1886-1980
Edmundson
William H. 1875-1950
Mary L. 1877-1974
Sec 1--74
Oscar T. Hull 1880-1924
Henry Fair Feb 12, 1940 Wash Sgt Coast Arty Corps
Eva Hull Fair 1873-1940
Henry S. Hull Oct 29, 1831-Apr 1, 1905
Moses Mock b Jul 3, 1856 d Nov 7, 1904
Hale A. Palmer Jul 4, 1839-Dec 23, 1908
Sec 1--67
Mary J. Anderson b Apr 20, 1852 d Jan 17, 1903
Sec 1--60
Margaret P. Hastie d Jan 19, 1863 ae 59 yrs & 9 mo
Edith Hastie 1911-1954
Sec 1--53
Joseph C. Arnold 1867-1934
Jeanette E. Arnold 1877-1932
William Edward Carleton Sep 22, 1850-Apr 28, 1918
Sec 1--53
Phebe Abbott Arnold Mar 16, 1843-Jul 1, 1908
Alanson Warner Arnold Nov 10, 1830-Dec 14, 1912
Alice Arnold Jun 22, 1883-Jul 5, 1885
Lillian Arnold Jan 15, 1881-Sep 14, 1881
Sec 1--39
Adelade M. Clark d Aug 23, 1890 ae 6yrs
Sec 1--25
Krueger
Caroline W. 1839-1922
August 1833-1922
William Edgar Gettins b Dec 26, 1892 d Jan 12, 1911
Anna Gertrude Krueger 1875-1937
Frederick W. Krueger 1876-1957
Sec 1--11
John Gilbert b Jan 26, 1821 d Dec 13, 1903
Jackson Raker 1860-1907
Ralph Leonard Mitchell Sep 5, 1907-May 14, 1981 Capt U.S. Air Force WW II
Melba C. Brannian 1932-1979
Sec 1--4
Louise G. Kaehler Oct 16, 1869-Oct 9, 1953
Christian A. Kaehler 1872-1939
Adele J. Kaehler May 15, 1868-Sep 1, 1929
Sophie Kaehler Bishop Feb 4, 1875-Sep 18, 1949
Frank Renken Sep 27, 1851-Oct 18, 1924
H. William Kaehler Feb 8, 1859-Dec 25, 1920
Louise Oldenburg Kaehler Mar 30, 1835-Oct 17, 1904
Christian Kaehler Mar 7, 1833-Aug 2, 1921
Sec 1--84 & 82
Edward Butsch 1870-1932
Howard Albert s of A.E. & H.A.
Stephens d Jul 16, 1911 ae 16yrs5m
Leonard A. s of A.E. & H.A. Stephens b May 25, 1900 d Jan 13, 1902
Shirley Marcia Roach 1923-1971
Albert E. Stephens b Jun 14, 1854 d Mar 11, 1914
Harriet A. Stephens b Sep 13, 1858 (no d date)
Sec 1--73
W. H. Harmer d Apr 13, 1892 ae 32yrs
Florence H. Muncaster 1875-1947
George Muncaster 1863-1939
Sec 1--68
Race
William Hobart 1869-1893
Austral Lewis 1861-1897
Race
Henry 1829-1881
Frances 1835-1922
Race
Henry Melbourne 1858-1929
Tasman 1860-1924
Sec 1--59
Horace Holbrook 1865-1939
Ada M. Holbrook 1877-1935
Holbrook, Captain Richard B. 1830-1898
Harriet L (his w) 1834-1918
Emil C. Pfeiffer 1?365-1935
Francis H. Pfeiffer 1870-1952 (dau)
Jean F. Darroch 1934-1972
Harold F. Forrester 1905-1971
Alice P. Forrester 1899-(blank)
Sec 1--54
Mary F. Lysle Jan 21, 1833-Dec 26, 1910
Ada Lysle Apr 7, 1866-Jun 25, 1891
Sec 1--45
DeWitt C. Dennison of VT ae 61 yrs d Oct 27, 1891
Charles E. Dennison b Aug 17, 1877 was drowned Nov 18, 1906
B. F. Dennison b Jan 5, 1869 was drowned Jul 28, 1911
Sec 1--40
Nellie W. Mills d Mar 12, 1893 ae 23 yrs
Robert Mills d Sep 12, 1891 ae 35yrs
Lucille R. Buckman 1914-1981
Sec 1--31
Ralph G. Bailey 1916-1981 U. S. Army WW II
Lucinda Lorensey b Oct 22, 1829 d Apr 26, 1892
Faye E. Heppard 1913-1982
Cox
Kenneth L. 1916-(blank)
Elizabeth S. 1916-1981
Sec 1--26
Lienard
Elma E. Wood 1887-1976
Jean D. Benoit 1884-1978
Sec 1--17
Rhea Rea 1914-1983
A. Sanford b Apr 13, 1839 d Aug 21, 1878
Marian M. Pottle 1921-1981 US Army
Oral Skiles 1884-1979
Minnie Harrington Skiles 1886-1980
Sec 1--12
Mary V. Calhoun Dec 10, 1842-Jan 1, 1937
Edith M. dau of Thomas W.& Mary V. Calhoun b Dec 29, 1866 d Jun 1, 1870
Thomas W. Calhoun Oct 15, 1839-Jun 12, 1932
Mary Newcombe mother of Rufus, Samuel, G.V. & T.W. Calhoun d Jun 29, 1887 ae73y
Calhoun
Samuel T. 1872-1956
Leona 1872-1958
Calhoun
Bessie A. 1881-1958
H. Spurgeon 1876-1972
Elmer E. Calhoun 1874-1969
Maude Calhoun Atherton 1878-1969
Sec 1--3
Capt. William Robertson b 1809 d 1888
Mary Jane w of Wm. Robertson d Jan 8, 1875 ae 58 yrs
Sec 1--30
Fisher
Sibella 1867-1954
Christian 1861-1924
Samuel 1835-1900
Glenn Darst 1893-1970
Henrietta Fisher-Maxwell 1892-1982
Raymond F. Maxwell 1889-1970
Sec 1--25
Taylor
Mary L. 1881-1961
Walter P. 1871-1946
Catherine M. Taylor Mar 31, 1842-Apr 30, 1900
Edwin Taylor Jun 11, 1921
Sec 1--24
N. P. Anderson b Sweden 1834 d Island Co., Wn 1916
Gus R. Anderson Sep 1, 1866-Sep 19, 1899
Nils Anderson 1860-1941
Hannah E. Anderson 1869-1926
Helen D. Anderson 1897-1964
Ulrika G. Hellman 1833-1905
Sec 1--18
Wanamaker
Sarah E. 1847-1919
Nyda A. 1876-1932
Harry Wanamaker 1892-1898
Carl T. Engle 1877-1957 Father
Edith W. Engle 1880-1968 Mother
Sec 1--83
Henry R. Libbey 1875-1947
Clyde F. Libbey 1890-1944
Libby (sic)
George B. 1847-1910
Annie L. 1856-1940
Libbey
George A. Jan 20, 1912-Jan 1, 1944
Robert E. Dec 13, 1915-Dec 16, 1915
Cecelia A. Libbey 1883-1961
Sec 1--58
John Carlin Nov 11, 1844-Jul 24, 1918
Priscilla Carlin d Sep 14, 1891 ae 47 yrs 1 mo 12 da
Pearl M. Rice 1903-1968
Lydia H. Smith 1885-1970
Sec 1--55
Howard W. Libbey 1880-1921
Lydia L. Farris 1885-1944
Wallace E. Farris 1868-1951
Jessie I. Buckner Dec 18, 1905-Jun 17, 1973
Virgil H. Buckner 1906-1974 SFC U.S. Army
Sec 1--44
Cranney
Sarah E. d May 12, 1894 ae 53y
Carrie A. d Feb 8, 1883 ae 8y
Seina Cranney Baker 1877-1978
Thomas Cranney 1830-1907
Leila Cranney Smith 1874-1951
Fred Randolph Smith 1871-1953
Sec 1--41
Nora Dessa Coupe 1885-1958
Thomas Russ Coupe 1875-1958
Ida M. Newberry b Utsalady, WA Oct 21, 1871 d Poulsbo, WA Mar 12, 1946
Ysabel Coupe Anderson 1921-1956
Frank D. Newberry b Rochester, MI Mar 30, 1864 d Coupeville, WA Dec 25/28, 1930
Mollie A Clapp 1863-1941
Capt Jos. W. Clapp 1843-1940
Sec 1--30
Lucy S. Abbott b Oct 5, 1848 d Oct 6, 1889
George N. infant s of Linus & Lucy S. Abbott
Linus Abbott b Feb 19, 1843 d Jan 26, 1922
Harriet L. Abbott b May 17, 1863 d Jun 15, 1903
Abbott
Harriet L. w of Linus Abbott b Decalb Co., IL May 17, 1863 d Skagit Co., WA Jun 15, 1903
Lucy S. w of Linus Abbot b Bethel, VT Oct 5, 1849 (sic) d Skagit Co., WA Oct 6, 1889
George N. Abbot b Sep 25 d Dec 11, 1889
Elam Abbott b Feb 26, 1805 d Jun 22, 1895 He was of the Abbott family of Stockbridge, VT where his w Roxey is bur. b Feb 24, 1806 d Feb 14, 1885
Linus Abbott b in Stockbridge, VT Feb 19, 1843 d Jan 26, 1922 in Skagit Co., WA
Sec 1--27
Christine M. Hoogerwerf 1910-1975 1st Lt Army Nurse Corps WW II
Sec 1--16
Lenora Wanamaker 1867-1889
Herman Wanamaker 1885-1976
Margaret R. Wanamaker 1885-1979
Reginald B. Wanamaker 1892-1910
James F. Wanamaker 1840-1916
Cecelia J. Wanamaker 1845-1942
Lemuel A. Wanamaker 1888-1964
Sec 1--13
Saraph Green Apr 10, 1807-Sep 6, 1889
Emily S. Abbott b Jul 9, 1861 d Feb 15, 1884
Sabine Abbott 1837-1925
Lucy E. Abbott 1840-1923
Sec 1--2
Theodore Adams d Oct 22, 1894 ae46y 7mo 4da b Hamburg
Augusta Pahroline Adams b Dec 20, 1885 d Feb 12, 1886
Baby (sm stone by monument)
Sec 1--57
John Dillon
Edith Dillon w of Albert H. Kellogg Nov 29, 1857-May 9, 1890
Albert H. Kellogg 1855-1915/45?
Dillon Kellogg oldest s of Albert & Edith Kellogg Feb 16, 1884-Aug 14, 1901
Frederick Miller d Nov 22, 1915 ae 4y
Cahail, Ira Earl 1881-1962
Alice Kellogg 1882-1972
Sec 1--56
Harry R. James 1876-1949
Edith L. James 1879-1940
Alvah D. Blowers 1851-1938
Mary E. Blowers 1852-1939
Reginald s of A.D. & Mary E. Blowers ae 5yrs lmo 14da d Jul 9, 1877
Sec 1--43
Lizzie Engle ae 6 yrs 1888
Mary H. Engle ae 3 yrs 1883
Unknown (broken off top: 1844 d 1875)
Colkett
Goldy 1825-1882
Mary 1827-1894
Sec 1--42
Maria Jane Coupe d Oct 18, 1875 ae 31 y 8 m 28 d
Capt Thomas Coupe d Dec 27 1875 ae 57 yrs 4 mo 5 ds
Maria his w d Dec 4, 1888 ae 73y 1m 21d
Thomas Coupe 1843-1922
George M. Coupe 1849-1937
Jennie (no dates)
Sec 1--28
Georgie M s of J. & K.J. Gillespie d Jul 25, 1890 ae 11 yrs 11 m23d
Chester C s of J.& K. Gillespie d Apr 7, 1877 ae 7 mos & 11 dys.
Effie Taylor Gillespie 1884-1940
Carlene Gillespie Horrigan, mother of J. Bradford 1916-1954
James Gillespie Jan 28, 1853-Feb 9, 1914
Keturah J. Gillespie Jul 11, 1854-Aug 1, 1933
Mina E. Gillespie May 12, 1883-Dec 21, 1961
Roy H. Gillespie Oct 5, 1883-Dec 1, 1970
Ellen J. Miller Aug 19, 1907-Dec 31, 1965
Carl B. Gillespie 1880-1975
Sec 1--15
Walter Crockett, Roanoke Farm, VA Jan 29, 1786-Nov 25, 1869
Mary Black Crockett, Blacksburgh, VA Feb 20, 1798-Oct 23, 1885
Walter Crockett, Roanoke Farm, VA Sep 26, 1833-Aug 21, 1903
Charles Crockett, Roanoke Farm, VA Jun 14, 1831-Dec 12, 1893
Sec 1--14
Samuel Hancock b Buford Co., VA Jan 19, 1818 d Whidby Island Sep 24, 1883
Susan Hunter Hancock b Montgomery Co., VA Dec 27, 1823 d Seattle, WA Jan 9, 1902 Pioneer of 1851
Sec 1--1
Chase, John 1836-1901
Mary E. 1852-
Henry H 1883-1883
Percival B. 1852-1884
Sec 3--28
Daniel A. Schowalter 1864-1944
Father, Thomas 1825-1906
Mother, Sarah 1825-1905
Waterworth monument--Straub on back
Charles W. Straub, Wash Pfc US Army WW I Aug 30, 1889-Apr 8, 1951
Muriel 1895-1897
John Jacob Straub 1847-1928
Mary Ann Straub 1853-1925
Sec 3--27
Sabina Kineth 1870-1948
John H. Kineth 1864-1951
Ethel Terry Kineth 1889-ly44
Preston J. Conner 1874-1955
Annie M. Conner 18S2-1941
Sec 3--22
Anthony H. Kohne 1852-1943
Clothilde Kohne 1860-1916
Alice Kohne 1892-1896
Madelene K. Pratt 1884-1965
Sec 3--21
Hill Barrington 1877-1972
Mildred Barrington 1891-1977
Jacob S. Metzler Apr 12, 1831-Jul 31, 1895
Barrington Monument
Harry Apr 13, 1869-Mar 9, 1952
Kate I. 1875-1935
George 1908-1925
Edward B. Fisher 1899-1980
Sea 2 U.S. Navy WW I
Sec 3--16
F.T. Beckwith
G. Verigan, L. Verigan
Joseph Goodwin b Italy 1860 d Coupeville, Mar 20, 1900
Charles King 1859-1934
Rena King 1860-1940
Elias Autio 1878-1937
Sec 3--29
Daryl S. Darst 1952-1971
Marvin C. Darst 1952-1976
David MacEwing d May 14, 1901 ae 48yrs 3mo
McManigal 1962-1974
Sec 3--26
James C. Monroe Aug 11, 1826-Jun 6, 1900
Catharine W. Monroe Jul 11, 1827-Mar 10, 1911
Sarah J. Snow Feb 11, 1825-Feb 9, 1919
Miss Juliet Morse Feb 4, 1821-Apr 2, 1911
Mary A. Monroe Mar 2, 1869-Oct 9, 1957
Anthony W. Monroe Nov 30, 1865-Mar 22, 1949
Sec 3--23
Edwin D. Black 1865-1928
Arthur G. Black 1875-1954
Black Monument
Clarke Black Jun 2, 1838-Jun 10, 1906
Mary Bell w of Clark Black d Jul l9, 1900 ae 58y 4m 4d
Elizabeth M. w of E. D. Black d Jan 27, 1896 ae 26v 4m 17d
Violet O dau of E. D. Black d Nov 11, 1896 ae 10m 22d
Sec 3--20
Elisha G. Rockwell Mar 24, 1835-Sep 21, 1910
Mary Rockwell Dec 15, 1835-Oct 29, 1910
Annie Rockwell b Aug 1, 1871d Jul 4, 1896
Sec 3--17
H. Frances w of Louis Wahlbert, Mar 5, 1870-May 5, 1895
B. C. Hannah Mar 4, 1831-Mar 27, 1899
Lula A. Hannah 1880-1946
Geo B. Hannah 1874-1940
H. F. Wahlberg
Charley C. Hannah Jan ]8, 1876-Oct 5, 1961
Sec 2--10
George E. Mitchell 1870-1943
Louise E. Mitchell 1872-1956
Frank Cecil Mitchell Dec 17, 1890-Nov 20, 1954 Wash S2 USNRF WW I
Frank C. Mitchell d Sep 22, 1888 ae 25y 7m 25d
Lellwyn Mitchell Redden 1912-1960
Sec 2--9
John G. Bruce II 1946-1948
Daniel A. Gould b Dec 9, 1855 d Mar 16, 1887
Mary Gould b Mar 25, 1864 d Dec 22, 1887
Mrs. Sallie Gould
Sarah Bruce b Jan 5, 1862 d Oct 29, 1890
Bertha V. Bruce b May 15, 1886 d Aug 1, 1887
John Gould 1823-1900
Mary H. Bruce Apr 15, 1884-Nov 14, 1892
Edward C. Bruce 1882-1962
Eva May Bruce 1887-1969
Sallie d Dec 31, 1893
Sec 3--15
Nesbit Monument
Nancy Mitchell ae 78 yrs
Bessie w of Thomas Nesbit ae 28y6mo d Sep 17, 1899
James Nesbit d Jan 21, 1891 ae 68 yrs
Jennett w of James Nesbit ae 68 yr d Apr 3, 1887
Mary Bruce w of T. J. Bruce d Oct 26, 1878 ae 25y 8mo 3d Grandma
Alonzo T. Mitchell Oct 10, 1847-Oct 7, 1915
Nancy Abbott Mitchell Mar 17, 1849-Apr 21, 1922
Sec 2-26
Mae Briggs Bockius 1880-1965
Grace M. Swift 1873-1936 Mother
J. H. Swift 1816-1892 Father
George Wilkins Swift, M.D. 1882-1938
Florence Hilda Swift 1885-1980
Christopher C. Fullington Mar 20, 1878-Feb 13, 1942
Maude S. Fullington Sep 18, 1876-Mar 1, 1961
Harry C. Fullington Jan 17, 1931 Washington 2nd Lt Vet Corps
Harry R. Race 1891-1962
Hattie Swift Race Jun 9, 1872-June 23, 1955
Francis Puget Race Oct 22, 1864-Jan 16, 1936
Sec 2-11
John Kineth b Germany June 28, 1828 d Jan 19, 1902
Jane M. Kineth b Athens Co., OH Oct 18, 1835 d Oct 20, 1921
Thomas Carter d Sep 10, 1887 ae 84y A native of Penna.
Minerva Carter b June 25, 1808 d May 23, 1895
Emma L. Kineth d Apr 28, 1885 ae 23yl8d
Lawrence C. Kineth d Aug 13, 1888 ae 28y 10mo 25d
James W. Stockand 1861-1938
Julia A. Stockand 1867-1948
Sec 2--8
Crockett
Emma Crockett Nolop 1857-1881
John 1826-1869
Sec 2-12
Mercy Maryott d June 28, 1874 ae 76y 25d
Lydia E. Blowers Apr 2, 1823-Oct 23, 1904
Sec 2-7
Abram L. Alexander 1852-1931
Grace B. Alexander 1861-1925
Harry eldest s of A.L.& G.B. Alexander Jan 22, 1880-Sep 17, 1898
Gracie Jun 6, 1889-May 25, 1894
Little Lillie, eldest dau of A.J,. & G.B. Alexander d Aug 14, 1888 ae 6y 8mo 27d
John Alexander d Dec 9, 1858 ae 53y
Frances Fay b Jan 6, 1818 d Mar 10, 1902 came to Whidby Island Mar 1, 1852
Ida M. Sill 1883-1969
Frank Alexander d Dec 17, 1888 ae 25y 5m 27d
Sec 3--13
Elizabeth L. Powell 1869-1949 Mother
Arthur E. Powell 1906-1931 Son
G. Baden Powell 1899-1932 Son
Thomas Powell 1861-1920 Father
Sec 2--24
Ernest E. Watson 1858-1915
Nell O. Watson w of Ernest E. 1865-1949
Sec 2--13
Amy A. w of Wm Crockett b Mar 23, 1862 d Dec 23, 1885
Lettered
Section--A
Mary Irving w of J. Ellison Ebey Oct 21, 1853-Sep 11, 1902
J. Ellison Ebey Oct 17, 1846-Jul 10, 1890
Harold H. Ebey Feb 11, 1881-Aug 13, 1945
Frances B. Ebey Oct 18, 1880-Mar 22, 1963
Edward Ellison Ebey, infant son of J.E.& Mary I. Ebey b Jul 12, 1886 d Jul 19, 1889
Sarah R. dau of I.N. & R.W. Ebey d Feb 24, 1861 ae 7y 8m 28d
Isaac N. Ebey d Aug 11, 1857 ae 39y 6m 20d
Rebecca W. w of Isaac N. Ebey d Sep 29, 1853 ae 30y 9m ld
L. Maude Tumleson 1874-1940 Mother
Lettered
Section--B
Sarah Ebey 1796-1859
Jacob Ebey 1793-1862
Elizabeth Ruth Ebey 1829-1862
Winfield S. Ebey 1851-1865
George W. Beam 1833-1866
Urban E. Bozarth 1819-1870
Mary Bozarth 1816-1879
Almira Neff Enos 1843-1909
Mary w of U.E. Bozarth native of OH d Jun 2, 1879 ae 62 y
Urban E. Bozarth d Whidby Island Feb 14, 1870 in 51st year
George W. Beam d Whidby Island May 5, 1866 ae 34y 6m 13d
Winfield S. Ebey d Petaluma, CA Feb 21, 1865 ae 33y 2m
Jacob Ebey d Whidby Island Feb 24, 1862 ae 68y 3m 20d
Sarah Ebey d Whidby Island Apr 13, 1859 ae 62y 5m 4d
Elizabeth Ruth Ebey d Whidby Island Sep 19, 1862 ae 33y 2m ld
Lettered
Section--C
Dr. John C. 1820-1902
Caroline T. 1821-1891
Kellogg monument
Alma 1851-1857
Florence M. 1849-1870
James T. 1837-1876
Lettered
Section--D
Grove C. Terry b Geddes Onondago Co., NY Jun 23, 1817 d May 21, 1878
Lettered
Section--E
Mary Jane, w of John Donavon d May 21, 1873 ae 30y
Lettered
Section--F
Lovejoy
Capt. Howard B. 1827-1873
Calista K. 1837-1920
Emma J. Dyer Oct 19, 1855-Jul 22, 1887
Little .Jennie third dau of Capt H.B. Lovejoy, d May 22, 1865 ae 3y 2m
Capt. Laurin Bentley Lovejoy 1872-1943
Lettered
Section--G
Margaret Gillespie d Sep 19, 1878 ae 68y
Chas. C. Phillips b VT Jan 16, 1824 d Oak Harbour Sep 18, 1867
Lettered
Section--H
Samuel Libbey d Apr 21, 1870 ae 52v
Mrs. Sarah A. Libbey b Apr 1821 d Jan 11, 1897 ae 76y
Little Agnes, adpt dau of Samuel & Sarah A. Libbey d Sep 6, 1869 ae 7y 6m
Lettered
Section--I
Mrs. Sarah Sweatman ae 63y 1894
Annie--Mrs. A. M. Patterson ae 20y 1879
Lettered
Section--J
Robert C. Fay native of VT d Feb 25, 1872 ae 51y 8m
Lettered
Section--K
David s of Peter & Catherine Schiderman b Feb 13, 1860 State of PA d May 12, 1893 State of WA
Gertrude Alice Hickman d Feb 19, 1878 ae 4y 11m
Freddie s of O.H. & F.E. Morgan d Dec 1, 1873 ae 1y 1m 7d
Emma dau of O.H.& F.E. Morgan d Aug 10, 1871 ae 11y
Lettered
Section--J cont'd
William A. Lysle b Mar 9, 1860 d May 25, 1865 s of J.W.& M.F. Lysle
Julia F. Lysle b Apr 28, 1858 d May 29, 1865 dau of J.W.& M.F. Lysle
Lettered
Section--L
Spangler monument
Solon Edwards only s of Rev J.M.&
H.S. Spangler b Aug 5, 1860 d Mar 28, 1889
Flora dau, w of A W. Bash b Oct 24,
Rev Joseph M. Spangler b Oct 17, 1822 d May 3, 1883
Hannah S. w of Rev J.M. Spangler b Feb 11, 1823 d Feb 2, 1895
Florence Ada infant dau of A.W.& F.S. Dec 4, 1885 ae 7mo
Lettered
Section--M
Joseph B. Libbey 1850-1922
Marietta C. Libbey Jan 18, 1858-Feb 24, 1888
Howard Cook Dec 5, 1859-Jul 29, 1881
Sarah M. Cook Mar 25, 1833-Dec 8, 1915
Alvin Wilmer Cook Sep 14, 1854-Feb 10, 1927
Lettered
Section--N
Thomas M. Epley d Jul 28, 1902 ae 53 yrs.
Thomas Griffith b England 1827 d Jun 9, 1903
Lettered
Section--O
Jos. Parker May 9, 1911"killed in explosion of steamer Whidby"
Manl. Silva May 9, 1911(see above)
Sec 2--6
Jacob Jenne Oct 14, 1851-May 7, 1908
Bertha S. White 1860-1951
Thomas H. White 1869-1932
Walter J. Jenne 1885-1929
Arthur C. Jenne 1864-1949
Sec 3--12
Edwin W. Uptegrove Feb 17, 1940-Mar 20, 1975 Lt US Navy
Ernest J. Hancock 1854-1924
Julia E. Hancock 1859-1947
Thomas F. Kinney 1829-1903
Mary E. Kinney 1831-1900
William E. Houghton 1843-1874
Sec 2--5
Eddie-Edward R. Todd b Dec 2, 1862 d Jan 24, 1891
S. J. Todd mother of Lillie M. Lovejoy d Nov 7, 1900
Capt. Howard B. Lovejoy 1859-1919
Lillie Mary Lovejoy 1860-1936
Capt. F. Edward Lovejoy 1888-1940
Leah Calista Lovejoy 1884-1972
Sec 2--11
Ralph H. Dean 1899-1918 Son
Sarah J. Dean 1855-1919 Mother
David P. Dean 1852-1941 Father
Vera Hancock 1895-1970 Mother
Carl Philip 1895-1971 Father
Sec 2--23
John M. LeSourd 1875-1975
Mary E. LeSourd 1851-1940 Mother
Francis A. LeSourd 1843-1921 Father
Ah Soot b in China d 1925
Sec 2--14
Evelyn J. Maxson 1881-1958
Evelyn M. Maxson 1855-1943
Frank O. Maxson 1851-1928
Louis H. Maxson, M.D. 1883-1938
Margaret E. Maxson May 10, 1878-Mar 2, 1971
Sec 2--22
Edward Jenne 1857-1933 Father
Agnes C. Jenne 1869-1964 Mother
Irwin M. Ingham 1898-1945
George Sid Aikens Mar 25, 1883-Aug 18, 1963
Louisa A. w of Edward Jenne d Mar 29, 1885 ae 20y 2m 16d
Manotta J. Aikens Apr 22, 1897-May 23, 1964
Sec 2--15---Power Plot
Isaac B. Apr 24, 1812-Apr 29, 1861
Josephine Dec 7, 1849-Aug 5, 1864
Margaret J. Feb 6, 1820-Jan 24, 1900
Martha S. Sep 4, 1857-Mar 27, 1926
Fidelia N. Power d Feb 26, 1890 ae 28y 2m 7d
Isaac N. Mar 16, 1852-May 5, 1916
Joseph C. May 20, 1846-Oct 20, 1922
Marion Feb 9, 1890-Nov 9, 1962
Margaret F. Feb 9, 1890-Dec 8, 1957
Henry C. Apr 10, 1856-Dec 18, 1942
Sec 2--4
Herbert Harold Newberry d Oct 13, 1888 ae 6mo 24d
Harold Herbert Newberry d Jan 14, 1890 ae 22mo
Catherine C. Carter 1911-1976
List
Eloise W. 1913-
John Phillip 1916-1980
Clyde E. Berndt 1934-1977 U.S. Marine Corps Korea
Sec 3--10
Joe H. s of A.J.& Abigail Morrill Mar 15, 1909 ae 15y
Thomas Morrill b VT Sep 25, 1822 d WA Mar 6, 1895
Frank James Morrill 1895-1973
Morrill
Andrew J 1857-1924 Father
Abigail E. 1871-1932 Mother
Sec 2--21
Susie Lydia Sill 1857-1937 Mother
Sill
Mabel 1879-1930 Mother
Nels 1876-1955 Father
I. N. Sill d Mar 2, 1902 ae 51y
Claude Ethelbert Sill d Dec 19, 1890 ae 10y 2d
Marion R. Sill "Bus" 1906-1954 Son
Sec 2--16
Georgia Ethel dau of G.& E. Terry d May 22, 1888 ae 2y 8m
Maria Vroeman w of R. Terry b Montgomery Co, NY Aug 1, 1790 d Island Co., W.T. Mar 24, 1871
Grove C. Terry 1877-1904
Georgie Pearson w of Charles T. Terry b Oct 28, 1848 d Apr 23, 1881
Terry
Charles T. 1835-1922
Emma V. 1857-1922
Wayland
Helen H. 1859-1924
C. L. 1859-1913
Chloe A. Doyle w of R. L. Doyle b Syracuse, NY Mar 6, 1827, d Seattle Aug 6, 1911
Sec 2--3
Chester W. Himes 1911-1978
Lucina Sedge d Apr 3, 1890 ae 29y7m
Margaret Wayland Smith 1894-1968
Evern O'Brein(sic) 1908-1977 PFC US Army WW II
Sec 3--9
William S.---Orpha (prob Herrett)
E. Lucile (Herett) Wilson Jan 8, 1896-Jan 10, 1976
Herrett
Jonathan T. 1863-1914
Edith A. 1862-1936
Herrett
Vernon T. 1890-1969
Anna L. 1899-
Kineth Angel Herrett 1892-1926
Julia A. Singer 1854-1938
Sec 2--20
Richard I. Frayne 1829-1891
Mary E. Frayne 1846-1909
Charles A. Mitchell 1879-1944
George Myron Mitchell Feb 22, 1898-Dec 11, 1964 Wash S2 USNRF WW I
Mary E. Mitchell 1867-1940
Sec 2--17
Edwin Comstock Jun 9, 1827-Jun 19, 1915
Sylena w of Edwin Comstock July 6, 1831-Jul 10, 1909
Comstock
Allison J 1855-1944 Father
Issie E. 1860-1948 Mother
Myrtle Gaddis 1901-1940
James R. Harrison 1925-1928
Sec 3--8
Kcenia(?) L. (Engle?) 1879-1900
Engle
William B. 1831-1907
Flora A.P. 1850-1935
Daniel Pearson b Jul 23, 1818 d Mar 24, 1897
Susan B. Pearson d Jan 16, 1890 ae 71y 6m 29d
Josie Pearson d Aug 21, 1864 ae 20y 8m 8d
On Road
Niels Everett Christensen Jul 6, 1914-Dec 20, 1916
Christensen
Niels H. 1882-1958
Hilda 1878-1947
Sec 3--7
Dutton
Dewey Alva 1898-
Bess Ada 1888-1978
Sec 3--6
Susanna Gosser w of Wm W. Arnold 1845-1936
Wm Ward Arnold NY 1932-WA 1908 Co. C 7th OH Vol Inf; Co. E 1st MN Vol Inf
Sec 3--3
Fannie w of Hiram S. Nichols d Apr 17, 1901 ae 29y 2d
Sec 3--5
Evelyn Herrett 1857-1937
Gilbert Herrett 1855-1933
Prudence Robertson 1832-1925
Walter D. Sherwood 1878-1937 Father
Carrie E. Sherwood 1884-1946 Mother
Dwight D. Sherwood Aug 29, 1913-Jun 26, 1955 WW II Wash Tec 3 536 Ord HV Maint Co.
Stacy Sherwood 1908-1974 Brother
Sec 3--4
John R. Webster 1874-1938
Mrs. John R. Webster 1855-1920
Sullivan
Evelin(sic) w of John M. Sullivan b Buffalo Co., WI Apr 22.1881 d Oct 17
Johanna w of P.J. Sullivan Aug 29, 1859-Mar 20, 1913
Sec 4 Block 1--1
Haakon Iverson 1863-1920
Marie 1863-1947
Mary S. Taylor d May 1921
Sec 4 Block 1--3
Wilma Boyer 1912-1921
Iona B. Boyer 1868-1937
William E. Boyer 1863-1936
Phoebe Boyer 1835-1928
Lawrence Boyer 1835-1920
Mildred M. Boyer Dec 24, 1921-Feb 4, 1922
Ellsworth E. Boyer Sept 25, 1920-v 2, 1920
Baby Boyer Sept 12, 1920
Sec 4 Block 1--4
Marie Briscoe 1891-1927 Mother
Neal D. Stoddard 1893-1937
David J. Stoddard 1846-1933
Stoddard
James 1884-1982
Clara 1892-
Walter Stoddard 1885-1955 Father
May I. Stoddard 1888-1946 Mother
Eleanor E. Stoddard 1914-1929
Sec 4 Block 1--5
Bert Nuttall 1860-1937 Father
Katherine A. E. Nuttall 1868-1946
Haworth R. Nuttall 1904-1920 Son
Sec 4 Block 1--6
Peter M. Solid 1883-1955
Christian H. Solid 1852-1938 Father
G. Christine Solid 1852-1921 Mother
Minda Finley 1893-1963
Frieda M. Solid 1889-1982
Sec 4 Block 1--8
Henry Dow Wigginton Oct 16, 1881-Aug 6, 1929 Sp War Vet
Henry Dow Wigginton, Jr. Mar 9, 1920-Mar 30, 1921
Hedwig Maxim 1892-1969
Otto Reuble 1887-1978
Edward Paul Craney Feb 16, 1898-Mar 18, 1963 1st Sgt US Army WW I
Bruno Zachiele Ceci 1921-1980 M Sgt US Marine Corps WW II, Korea
Joy Ruth Ceci May 29, 1926-May 7, 1982
Sec 4 Block 1--9
Leonard G. Gorski May 17, 1917-Dec 6, 1962 Wash T Sgt Coast Arty Corps WW II
Gustave Reuble 1876-1936 Sp War Vet
Regina Reuble 1881-1979
Mary R. Reuble 1909-1944 dau
Marie H. Reuble 1909-1975
Sec 4 Block 2--1
Mrs. W. W. Benson 1860-1928
Sec 4 Block 2--2
Terry (Benson) Perry 1922-1981
Addie A. Benson 1866-1954
Herbert L. Benson 1860-1934
Wallace L. Benson 1889-1938
Marie Benson 1895-1954
Archie Dean Quick Jun 12, 1917-Apr 27, 1972 KS Tec 5 US Army WW II
Sec 4 Block 2--3
Earl Farmer 1913/5/6-1929
Sec 4 Block 2--4
Doris Craddock Hartsock 1893-1978
Craddock
Mary Melinda 1868-1931
Daniel Webster 1853-1940
Sec 4 Block 2--6
Frank Poor 1901-1965 Father
Robert E. Poor 1927-1936
Mary E. Poor 1897-1954 Mother
Eugene Richard Poor 1929-1982 Sfp 2 US Navy WW II Korea
Michael E. Poor 1935-1982
Sec 4 Block 1--18
Esther V. Howard 1864-1944 Mother
W. T. Howard 1857-1924
Chester T. Howard Mar 5, 1902-Mar 24,1977 Pvt US Army WW I
Arthur H. Howard 1880-1921 Son
Robert N. Miller Jun 16, 1893-May 22,1944 Wash, Capt Coast Arty Corps
Betty M. Peischel June 13, 1922-Mar 11,1947 Wash, 2nd Lt 1987 Service Comd Unit, WW II
Michael Criscuola 1911-1972
Kineth
Arthur L. 1889-1972
Berniece (sic) A. 1899-
Mabel I. Beach Mar 2, 1882-May 8, 1962
Jacob C. Beach Oct 22, 1878-Oct 9, 1959
Sec 4 Block 1--17
Wm Burton Sparks Oct 16, 1908-Jul 20,1982
George Earl Lanphere 1907-1980
Sec 4 Block 1--16
Florence Partridge 1879-1965
Charles Patmore 1864-1934
Baby boy Patmore, s of Lillian & Frank Sep 17, 1921
Patmore
Leslie L. 1899-
Mary Ruth 1904-1975
Charles Fred Patmore 1892-1970
Gladys A. Patmore 1894-1933
David Patmore s of Gladys & Fred Oct 1923-Aug 1927
Sec 4 Block 1--15
Esther Boyer Brewster 1898-1922
E.C.F.Brown Ostrom, b Abbingdon, VA 1835 d Coupeville, WA 1929
Paul Franklin Fisher Feb 18, 1901-Dec 27, 1973 Capt US Army WW II, Korea
Sec 4 Block 1--14
Ludington
Albert H. 1843-1928
Maria E. 1863-1922
Sec 4 Block 1--13
Brewster
Ora J. 1869-1939
Olive E. 1877-1926
Sec 4 Block 1--12
Lenore Arnold 1879-1958
Captain H. B. Arnold 1872-1923
A. Warner Arnold 1915-1980
Geo. W. Dennis 1844-1895 Father
Sec 4 Block 1--11
Tallritz E. Jacobsen June 27.1890-Feb 6, 1959 Iowa Pfc Co. C, 351 Inf WW I
John Komadina Jan 7, 1923 ae 67y
Sec 4 Block 1--10
Hancock Monument
Benjamin F. 1859-1936
Samuel E. 1856-1928
Alice S. 1852-1923
Sec 4 Block 2--12
Grasser Monument
George L. 1855-1934 Father
Martha 1864-1928 Mother
Harry G
Sec 4 Block 2--11
Bertha D. Chapman Oct 17, 1893-Jul 20, 1953
James Dow Chapman Jan 5, 1878-Oct 31, 1928
John F. Poggensee 1855-1936
Anna H. Poggensee 1860-1932
Sec 4 Block 2--10
John Heywood Schulke Oct 14, 1915-Dec 8, 1970
Amos Schulke 1885-1930
William Arnew 1878-1935
Sec 4 Block 2--9
Guitteau
William Putman 1852-1931
Susan R. Armstrong 1857-1939
John Armstrong 1857-1932
Armstrong
John E. 1885-1962
Bertha I. 1895-1954
Jack B. Armstrong 1919-1969
Sec 4 Block 2--8
Thomas Keller 1875-1962
Gertrude Keller 1878-1936
Sec 4 Block 1--19
Robert Sherley Batman 1890-1922 Capt Co. I 361 Inf 91 Div.
Louie A. Dremolski 1905-1970
Doris I. Dremolski 1905-1964
Sec 4 Block 1--20
Keith
Clarence B. 1894-1968
Rhea B. 1902-1978
Robert B. Austin Jan 14, 1894-Oct 28, 1963 Wash Pvt US Army WW I
Bertha L. Austin Jul 1897-May 1974
Keith
Annie D. 1867-1946 Mother
Samuel E. 1862-1945 Father
Sec 4 Block 1--21
Benjamin I. Lanphere Sr 1896-1981
Ruth J. Lanphere 1903-1983
Sec 4 Block 1--24
Charles Colvert 1870-1931 Father
Doris F. Laine Cushen 1902-1980
Charles Parker Cushen 1903-1955
Lyla A. Cushen 1914-1954
Lydie G. 1875-1925 Mother
Robert H. Cushen 1905-1971
Sec 4 Block 1--25
Arthur E. Lanphere Jun 28, 1890-Apr 7, 1958 WI Pvt 48 Spruce Sq WW I
Angeline Isabel Foster Nov 26, 1898-Jul 26.1947
Mary E. Sheldon 1865-1943 Mother
Lizzie O'Neil 1888-1926 Mother
William M. Lanphere "Doc" 1901-1970
Clarence Charles Lanphere 1892-1976 PFC US Army WW I
Sec 4 Block 1--26
Hal Harrington 1870-1941
Anna Harrington 1876-1932
James Farley 1842-1926
Mary Jane Mellon 1872-1960
Thomas Henry Mellon 1858-1930
Sec 4 Block 2--13
Alice G. Goetchius 1872-1932
Alfred M. Goetchius 1868-1929
Sec 4 Block 2--15
Jean Thomson Derbyshire Jun 21, 193
Nelle H. Benson 1871-1960
Samuel F. Benson 1867-1939
John Benson 1835-1919
Jane Benson 1848-1932
Reuben Reed 1900-1950
Clara H. Benson 1882-1969
William C. Benson 1878-1942
Sec 4 Block 2--16
Zylstra
James 1877-1g54
May E. 1882-1959
Charles B. McVea 1903-1931
Zylstra
Lysle W. 1g15-
Ruth E. 1917-1976
Donny Layne s of Lysle & Ruth
Zylstra 1935-1944
Sec 4 Block 2--17
Hartley
LaCona 1872-1918
Linza 1867-1941
Ira Lee 1857-1941
Mrs. Minnie Lee 1863-1935
Sec 4 Block 2--18
Candace A. Warford 1952-1980
Pennington, Charles 1858-1936
Mary Ann 1864-1941
Golden P. Conard 1899-1981
Ferdinand F. Ghormley 1403-1981 Sgt US Army
Willard B. Pennington 1896-1979 Sea US Coast Guard WW I
Sec 4 Block 1--36
Selma Marie Arnold Sep 29, 1878-Jul 7, 1971
Bert Alanson Arnold 1876-1965
Elizabeth Heward Arnold 1882-19
Baby Frank E. Arnold 1929-1932
Sec 4 Block 1--35
Arnold Reinhardt 1854-1926
Edmund R. Rayner 1860-l940
Irene L. Champeaux Apr 13, 1894-Jun 26, 1982
Sec 4 Block 1--33
Dyer monument (only)
Sec 4 Block 1--32
W. Kathryne Cox 1891-1969
James Fay Cox 1895-1968
John C. Cox 18fi4-1961
lona Cox 1869-1927
June Cox 1917-1969
Sec 4 Block 1--30
Catherine Ammondson 1896-1974
Gunder Ammondson Nov 28, 1870-Mar 14,1952 Pvt CoA 1 Regt MT Inf Sp Am War
Anna Ammondson 1874-1927
Sec 4 Block 1--28
Peter Froberg 1883-1932
Peter Lausten Dinsen 1865-1932
N. S. Davis 1850-1930
Maiben F. Anderson Jan 30, 1864-Oct 5, 1933
Sec 4 Block 2--24
Dora Arnold Barrington Morris 1886-1964
Fred E. Arnold 1874-1938
Evelyn M. Arnold 1912-1930
Viola C. Arnold 1918-1976
Sec 4 Block 2--23
Azelia Arbuckle 1848-1931
Sec 4 Block 2--22
Ida Marie West 1900-1965
William G. Brower 1869-1939
Vitoria Brower 1870-1931
John J. Brower 1909-1975
Sec 4 Block 2--21
Della Faye Evans Jun 1, 1894-Aug 14, 1973
David H. Evans 1854-1937
Sarah A. Evans 1859-1932
James E. Howard Dec 19, 1885-Oct 9, 1951
Mae E. Howard May 2, 1888-Jul 24, 1978
Sec 4 Block 2--20
Barbara Bell Bowers 1946-1980
Dena Capaan Aug 28, 1882-Jan 19, 1934
Allie K. Capaan Nov 25, 1877-Nov 9, 1948
Adam S. Bowers Jul 9, 1905-May 19, 1976 S Sgt USArmy WW II
Jennie Patmore 1909-1939
Baby s Kornelis Adfim Bikker 1967
Sec 4 Block 2--19
Gottardo Pagani 1862-1937
Henry O.C. Andrews 1857-1938
Alfred Andrew Welham 1886-1944
Sec 4 Block 3--1
Scott Allen Devine 1953-1954
James P. Devine 1953-1953
Sec 4 Block 3--2
Theresa E. Anderson May 16, 1860-Apr 20, 1954
Edith B. Smith 1892-1973
Ray I. Morris Sep 8, 1888-Sep 1, 1963 Wash Pvt Sup Co. 308 Inf
Sec 4 Block 3--3
John M. Sullivan 1883-1956
Georgia A. Sullivan 1887-1954
Sec 4 Block 3--4
Michael E. Sullivan Dec 19-Dec 21, 1954
Berg
Henry 1892-1961
Lula 1896-1956
Lester J. Severide 1919-1976 Cox US Navy WW II
Merrilda Talley 1919-1980
Sec 4 Block 3--6
Florence M. Vader 1896-1954
Esther M. Monson Mar 13, 1893-Mar 30, 1975
Sec 4 Block 3--7
Hewes
Kate 1891-1961 Mother
Jesse 1877-1955 Father
Henry E. Verigan 1898-1970
George H. Meyers Jul 12, 1914-May 27, 1979
Sec 4 Block 3--8
Mary Katherine Ernst Jan 29, 1881-Jan 22, 1969
John J. Ernst Apr 29, 1875-Sep 25, 1955 Wash 1st Lt Hq Co., 14th Coast Arty SAW & WW I
Sec 4 Block 3--9
Lucille M. Hanks 1919-1955
Dorothy Hockenberry 1898-1957
Sec 4 Block 4--1
Victor L. Robart 1910-1977
Louis Robart 1880-1954
Alice M. Robart 1888-1977
Lucie Harmon 1856-1936
Sec 4 Block 4--2
Giard
Jonathan D. 1911-
Elva Mary 1917-1981
Nuttall
Fred 1858-1939
Alice H. 1867-1937
Clyde Alway Gatchell h of Elva V. Gatchell; father of Marian C. VanArsdol 1892-1969
Elva Valentine Gatchell 1889-1968 (see above)
Sec 4 Block 4--3
Will Jenne 1865-1947
Pauline Dankert Jenne 1863-1938
Jenne
Howard H. 1891-1973
Tina Mae 1888-1975
Sec 4 Block 4--4
Thomas J. Whalen Jul 10, 1912-Oct 5, 1981
Whalen
Marie Gibson Nov 1, 1894-May 18, 1948
Betty Lee Jun 22, 1928-Nov 13, 1938
Sec 4 Block 4--5
Charles E. Sullivan Jun 23, 1917-Jan 9, 1964 Wash S2 USNR WW II
Alma Otto 1878-1961
Carl Otto 1874-1940
Sullivan
Hazel 1897-1960 Mom
Ed l895-1960 Dad
Baby Dennis Edward Niederstadt Apr 2, 1951
Sec 4 Block 4--6
Easton L. Mudgett 1899-1978
Katherine T. Mudgett 1872-1945
Sec 4 Block 4--7
Edward A. Kottke Jan 25, 1883-Jun 6, 1968 Wash M Sgt 14th Coast Arty. WW I
Katherine R. Kottke Jul 11, 1891-Mar 24, 1968
Katherine Kottke May 8, 1933-May 29, 1949
Marie Elena Gamble 1942-1943
Jerry Don Gamble "Little Inch" 1951-1970
Sec 4 Block 4--8
Auntie Louise Malstrom Sep 2, 1877-Jun 7, 1952
William Whiteside 1880-1949
Charles A. Phillips 1866-1943
Elizabeth M. Phillips 1866-19--
McLeod
Mary 1884-1959
James E. 1880-1949
Sec 4 Block 3--18
Ella Jean Higgins 1875-1951
Jeffrey Blaine Chamberlin 1970-1971
Sec 4 Block 3--17
Mark Gregory Elzinga 1968-1982
Father Jack Elzinga
Mother Marley Plomer
Bro Erik Martin Elzinga
Bro Bruce Plomer Elzinga
M.J. Elzinga 1902-1956
Sec 4 Block 3--16
Cook
James R. 1893-1972
Marian C. 1894-1981
Sec 4 Block 3--15
Yvonne Dayle Libbey Aug 22-Oct 9, 1954
Sec 4 Block 3--14.
William S. Deighton Sep 14, 1865-Jun 17, 1957
Nola H. Deighton Jul 16, 1889-Jul 20, 1964
Florence Race Jan 23, 1867-Nov 7, 1955
Sec 4 Block 3--13
Warner T. Edwards 1884-1957
Helen E. Mingus 1914-1976
Paul E. Townsend Apr 26, 1915-Sep 7, 1975 Pvt US Army WW II
Betty G. Townsend, w 1916-1966
Sec 4 Block 3--12
Curtis B. Singer 1883-1975
Pearl I. Singer 1893-1983
Edwin L. Smith 1890-1978
Ethel E. Smith 1887-1982
Sec 4 Block 3--11
Minnie A. Bunting 1888-1965
Clifford Bunting Jan 26, 1888-Feb 2, 1963 Wash M Sgt US Army Ret WW I & II
Luster Hollis Feb 2, 1901-Sep 22, 1961 OK MMC US Navy WW II
Wayne T. Wright Jan 3, 1899-Oct 1, 1964 Wash Maj CH USAR WW I & II
Sec 4 Block 3--10
George W. Andrus Apr 11, 1887-Apr 11, 1973 ND Pvt US Marine Corps WW I
Fosberg
Peter J. 1883-1961
Lydia A. 1888-1968
Donald C. Andrus Jul 28, 1916-Aug 31, 1958 Staff Sgt US Air Force WW II
Albert E. Sarasien 1895-1958
Reeder
Burleigh 1884-1958
Carolyn 1879-1973
Sec 4 Block 4--16
Peter T. Sloth 1890-1946
Christian S. Miller 1864-1939
Harry E. Damgaard 1929-1973 Son
Carl H. Damgaard 1927-1955 Son
John T. Damgaard 1896-1960 Father
Sophie B. Damgaard 1896-1950 Mother
Sec 4 Block 4--15
Philip J. Morey Jul 18, 1894-May 27, 1966 IL 1st Lt SIG C Res WWI
Laura C. Morey 1867-1947
Albert E. Morey 1866-1942
Sec 4 Block 4--14
Anna B. Davis 1906-1945 Mother
James V. Davis Sr 1887-1976 Father
Sec 4 Block 4--13
Geo. Wiley Hesselgrave 1879-1946
Anna Hesselgrave 1879-1962
Elva M. Mort 1903-1977
Teresa L. Tracy Hesselgrave 1957-1977
Sec 4 Block 4--12
Floyd Joseph Waite Jan 23, 1905-Dec 24, 1980
Mary Agnes Waite Jun 19, 1905-Nov 27, 1979
Charles Edgar Bearss Aug 25, 1862-Oct 3, 1951
Elsie Minona Bearss Aug 21, 1863-Feb 4, 1947
Elbert Amos Bearss Mar 26, 1882-Feb 10, 1946
Charles Anton Troska Jan 25, 1883-Dec 17, 1951
Sec 4 Block 4--11
George Lezotte, Oct 24, 1912-Jan 2, 1952 Wash AMC US Navy WW II
Sec 4 Block 4--10
Pearl Harrington 1867-1952
Ada S. Harrington 1884-1976
Fred Ward Dec 28, 1896-Jan 11, 1962 Wash Pvt US Marine Corps WW I
Sec 4 Block 4--9
Maude H. Fisher 1884-1971 Mother
Fisher
Vene H. 1914-1939 Son
Vene C. 1882-1953 Father
Allen Douglas Fisher Dec 12, 1912-Mar 5, 1978
Lola Fearon Fisher Dec 13, 1913-Sep 21, 1966 w of Allen D.Fisher
Sec 4 Block 3--19
Dorothy J. Owens 1928-1977
Semler
John 1894-1966
Adeline 1897-1965
Robert DoRoy Semler Apr 4, 1926-Apr 14, 1957 Wash MM3 USNR
Sec 4 Block 3--20
Myrtle E. Rosenfield 1885-1969
John W. Rosenfield 1883-1958
Sec 4 Block 3--21
R. Bruce Barrett 1922-1972
Hazel I. Barrett 1900-1966
Roderick Rex Smith 1950-1961
W. Knight Smith 1912-1970
Clifton Cross Oct 16, 1922-Apr 22, 1964 Wash T/Sgt Coast Arty Corps WW II
Sec 4 Block 3--22
Walis
George E. 1885-1971
Emma C. 1895-1973
Charles W. Bearss 1897-1960
Sec 4 Block 3--23
Lewis B. Meadors Jun 24, 1887-Jun 17, 1960 Wash M/Sgt 9 ORD Serv Dep WWI
Loretta Meadors Aug 28, 1887-Mar 25, 1974
Lewis B. Beadors Jr. 1922-1981 M/Sgt US Army WW II Korea
Max Doll 1892-1971
Sec 4 Block 3--24
Grant
Robert 1885-1963
Maria 1883-1957
Sec 4 Block 3--25
Lillian E. Bohnsack 1918-1961
Sec 4 Block 3--26
Frances MacDonald (Frankie) Jan 28, 1947-Jun 6, 1960
John T. Fitzgerald Feb 8, 1890-May 13, 1971
Sec 4 Block 3--27
Lloyd
Nina L. 1899-1982
Glenn T. 1893-
Amelia E. Lloyd Jan 11, 1869-Oct 25, 1963
Lavere S. Lloyd 1889-1978
Jess Charles Bell 1882-1961
Myron F. Mueller Mar 23, 1895-Aug 18, 1961 Wash E2 US Navv WW I
Lillian Mueller Burke 1897-1980
Donald R. Mueller, Mar 29, 1922- Apr 6, 1983 US Navy WW II
Sec 4 Block 4--17
Donald W. Jackson Sep 20, 1939 Wash Corp 24 Pursuit Sq
Isabelle S. VanDyk 1890-1954
Edward L. Salter Aug 20/23, 1943
Sec 4 Block 4--18
Howard S. Cheeseman 1930-1945
Elizabeth M. Cheeseman 1892-1949
Jesse E. Cheeseman 1891-1941
Marie E. Pope 1911-1976
Thomas "Eddie" Pope Sr 1905-1980
Sec 4 Block 4--19
Howard Alden Davies Apr 5, 1911-Jul 30, 19-- Wash S/Sgt 1040 Base Unit AAF WW II
Robert L. Davies 1883-1943
Bertha S. Davies 1886-1931
William E. Bonnell 1912-1979
Isaac N. Corson 1880-1953
Sec 4 Block 4--20
Asa H. Williams 1879-1945
Frances Ann Hunt 1861-1945
Belle Heryford Fowler 1885-1967
Nichols
Phebe B. 1887-1956
Ernest E. 1882-1948
Iona Elinor Biery 1917-1980
Sec 4 Block 4--21
Betty Ann Powell 1947-1947
William T. Powell Dec 19, 1908-Jan 10.1970 Wash S/Sgt 207 Base Unit AAF WW II
Powell
Ivor R. 1896-1966
Mattie E. 1892-1971
Clarence F. Sanders 1908-1961
Sec 4 Block 4--22
C. Zelma Nieman 1891-1968
Pearl Ann Black 1870-1956
Joseph Marion Black 1873-1947
Sec 4 Block 4--23
Coates
Frank C. 1889-1967
Alice P. 1891-1978
King
William M 1866-19--
Nettie I. 1873-1945
Sec 4 Block 4--24
Thomas W. Clark 1905-1964 Ex-Sheriff of Island Co., WA
Sec 4 Block 3--36
John Allen Peabody Sr 1886-1980
Mary Nutter Peabody (Mary Agnes Nutter) 1891-1951
Sarah Dill Peabody (Sarah Ellen Dill) 1846-1921
Joseph Adriel Peabody 1844-1914
Sec 4 Block 3--35
Kaiser
Herbert A. 1887-1959
Lola J. 1892-1981
Chinnock
Infant Jeffry Scott 1958
Robert E. 1924-
Beverly M.. 1925-
Sec 4 Block 3--34
Wanamaker
Clarence I "Bill" 1906-1964
Grace M. 1905-1968
Sec 4 Block 3--33
Stoddard, infant sons Jan 31, 1961-Feb 1, 1961
Kelly Jean Brownfield Jun 30, 1968-Aug 16, 1969
Roger Philip Snover 1958-1965
Joseph W. Libbey 1907-1971
Sec 4 Block 3--32
Maynard
Hugh W. 1889-1962
Edna M. 1886-1968
David T. Sokolowski 1940-1964
h of Winifred
Lorine N. Kippen 1897-1971
Albert Ditmeyer May 16, 1892-Jun 29, 1962 Wash Pvt Co. B 346 Machine Gun BN WW I
Florence M. Ditmeyer 1889-1970
Hingston
Mark E. 1879-1962
Margaret E. 1884-1980
Sec 4 Block 3--31
Lloyd C. Solid Jul 29, 1898-Jan 7, 1969
Sec 4 Block 3--30
Gareldine Schaub Jun 8, 1903-Dec 13, 1961
Ernest "Tex" Howe Aug 15, 1900-Oct 2, 1962
Gladys C. Howe May 13, 1901-Sep 12, 1976
Maymie A. Hammons 1894-1968
George W. Hammons Mar 26, 1889-Feb 13, 1964 Wash Sgt 12 CO Coast Arty WW I
Sec 4 Block 3--29
Jo Ann Kononen May 27, 1953-Nov 4, 1963
Juanita L. Gabrysh 1911-1965
Vern H. Puckett 1897-1964
Lydia Larsen 1889-1979
Emma V. Hansen 1886-1964
Sec 4 Block 3--28
Henry J. Becker Jan 15, 1963
Bernice S. Patmore 1912-1963
Ernest E. Harris Sep 3, 1908-Nov 18, 1965 Wash Sgt US Army WW II
Merle F. Harris 1912-1983
Knute Smith Melsom Apr 29, 1897- Jan 29, 1968 Wash Cpl.US Army WW I
Inger Marie Melsom Feb 17, 1905-Jan 11, 1979
Rosa S. Melsom 1874-1968
James Eugene Gable Jul 15, 1916-May 25, 1963 PA ACM US Navy WW II
Emma Runyon 1883-1971
Sec 4 Block 4--32
Bruce L. Dickinson 1947-1978
Wesley Edwin Dickinson May 2, 1906-Aug 27, 1970
Marcia Libbey Dickinson 1877-1977
Elmer L. Dickinson Feb 19, 1868-Feb 26, 1942
Marion W. Anderson 1879-1949
Mary Anderson Libbey 1881-1966
Margaret E. Dickinson Kern Mar 20, 1912-Jul 5, 1972
R. Burnell Dickinson 1904-1975
Sec 4 Block 4--31
Lynn P. Vane Jan 16, 1888-Jan 25, 1954 Wash Capt 122 Coast Arty WW I
Bernice J. Vane 1887-1947
Beulah A. Johnson 1890-1943
Sec 4 Block 4--30
Ivy Gareldine Parker 1886-1977
Willard G. Parker 1880-1947
Willard James Parker 1905-1982
Sec 4 Block 4--29
Alvin Thurman Pickett Oct 25, 1907-Jan 30, 1967
Agatha Katherine Pickett Feb 11, 1872-Oct 12, 1949
Benjamin Thermin Pickett May 20, 1882-Mar 4, 1950
Schibig
Walter J. 1906-197
Ida A. 1912
Sec 4 Block 4--28
Boyer
Grace M. 1883-1976
Ernest A. 1884-1950
Sec 4 Block 4--27
Jackie Rex Hughes 1941-1951
Sec 4 Block 4--26
Lucy S. Rousseau Jul 3, 1925-Sep 7, 1950
Georgia K. Smith Jan 14, 1885-Aug 25, 1951
Harry S. Smith Jul 10, 1877-Jan 23.1958
Jacob G. Smith Jan 11, 1870-Jan 26, 1955
James E. Henry Jul 19, 1895-Oct 23, 1953 Wash Sgt US Marine Corps Res WW I
Lafayette D. Fryday Nov 27, 1915-Nov 8, 1969 CA Cpl US Army WW II
Sec 4 Block 4--25
Henry R. Youderian Feb 20, 1889-Mar 2, 1967 Wash Cpl 161 Guard SVC ASC WW I
Sharon Marie Youderian Jun 6, 1959-Jul 7, 1963
Arthur L. Youderian 1922-1947
Anna Mae Yates 1926-1976 w of Robert L. Yates dau of Henry & Verdie Youderian
Sec 4 Block 5--1, 18, 19,36
John George Lortz 1906-1965
Michael C. Ellison 1949-1965
Curtis Earl Edwards 1941-1965
John Edwin Deighton 1880-1965
Enid E. Sell 1921-1966
Grace Duncan 1906-1973
Mary J. Vogel 1922-1967
Marvel M. Schleiffers 1927-1967
David J. Bowers Sr Sep 23, 1899-Sep 19, 1970 IN Cpl Co. A, 329 Inf WW I & II
Clarence L. Burchell Feb 27, 1904-Sep 2, 1974
Fred C. Burchell Feb 21, 1893-Mar 4, 1969 NE Wagr 618 Demob GP WW I
William A. Nelson Jan 4, 1898-Mar 10, 1968 Wash 1 Sgt US Army WW I & II
Velma Evelyn Nelson Sep 4, 1906-Sep 20, 1969
Ann E. Nuss 1911-1981
Leo Theodore Nuss Jan 3, 1909-Jun 23, 1966 Wash Capt US Navy WW II
Faye I. Mackey 1905-1983
Raymond Mackey Feb 4, 1904-Nov 12,1966 Wash SFC US Army WW II & Korea
Eric G. Hogstrom, Sweden, 1890-1969
Lester H. Gifford 1901-1967
Raymond W. Edwards Jul 12, 1921- Dec 6, 19-- Wash Pvt Co. H, 324 Inf WW II
Henry H. Edwards 1915-1977 Cpl US Army WW II
Infant Tad Deighton Feb 5, 1978
Roy L. Stavig Jan 14, 1916-Apr 20, 1971 Wash Cpl HQ Co. 172 Inf WWII
Vera A. Barber 1915-1971
Laura A. Guppy 1886-1971
George E. Oliver Mar 27, 1909-Mar 26,1972 Wash BMBC USNR WW II Korea
Alice M. Parker 1912-1981
William E. Bainbridge 1924-1981 US Army WW II
William T. McGee 1912-1971
Sec 4 Block 5--2, 17,20,35
Lawrence A. Barrett Apr 4, 1893-Feb 27, 1967 Wash Pvt CoE 316 Engr Reg WW I
Richard D. Bogardus 1946-1966
Richard B. Bogardus 1921-1980
George Andrew Smith Apr 26, 1937-Dec 7, 1968 TX AVF 1 US Navy
Stewart
Vern F. 1900-1979
Marguerite 1904-
Ellsworth
Roger 1928-1979
(blank)
Strong
H. Ralph 1891-1980
Margaret M. 1897-1979
Wiley Buck Embry 1916-1981 Cpl US Army WW II Korea
Alice Embry 1922-1977
Rodger W. Herstad 1902-1968
M. Pearl Brown 1875-1969
Frank J. Goodrich 1912-1980
Sayers
Hal T. 1913-1983
Opan P. 1923-
Sec 4 Block 5--3, 16,21,34
Charles L. Conrad May 20, 1926-Apr 29, 1970 Wash Pfc 1986 AVC Comd Unit WW II
Olan Ray Jones 1942-1977
Barrett
Lawrence E. 1920-1982
(blank)
Bessie Lea West 1893-1978
Lillian Harvey 1915-1974
Doris Beresford Pryal 1910-1980
Fredric H. Kaul 1918-1982 Cdr US Navy
Carlos B. Marlow 1894-1978 Pvt US Army WW I
Zelda B. Hirschhan 1917-1980
Sec 4 Block 5--4, 15,22,33
Rose V. Daly Apr 21, 1889-May 8, 1979
William M. Raymond Aug 23, 1944-Mar 20, 1975 US Navy
Infant boy Neck/Neek 1978 ae 1
George L. Hull 1909-1979 Capt US Navy WW II
William T. Stone 1959-1980
Gerald J. Nootenboom Sr 1931-1978 Cpl US Army Korea
Raymond Joseph Aros Dec 2, 1915-Feb 28, 1983 US Army
Sec 4 Block 5--5, 14,23,32
Ella G. Schmitten Apr 7, 1919-Jun 13, 1981
Dennis J. Stevens 1946-1974
John Gales Jun 24, 1886-Jan 12, 1977
Lorraine V. Canedy 1918-1977
Katherine D. Frizzle Apr 23, 1923-Jul 2, 1976
Vivian M. Simunaci 1912-1982
James P. Morris 1958-1979
Ronald E. Vassar 1955-1976 PFC US Army Vietnam
Donald V. Stevens 1951-1981
Causey
Hayden 1920-1979
Ruby 1913-
Sec 4 Block 5--6, 13,24,31
Jack Gardner Wessely Oct 3, 1974
L. E. Gene Argent 1944-1974
Pauline H. Riley 1911-1975
Anthony L. Alsobrook 1906-1975
Myrtle Alsobrook 1898-1981
McCutcheon
Robert D. 1909-1983
Angela C. 1912-
Leo G. Hardy 1911-1974
Faye E. Haney 1889-1973
Frances Lee Nevitt 1909-1976 (Fracnces on the stone)
Fred R. Watson 1891-1971
Lindsay
Ralph W. Sr 1889-1972
Charlotte N. 1898-
Clement R. Cooling Dec 28, 1906-Apr 17, 1973 Wash ADRC US Navy WW II & Korea
Ney N. Geer Jul 26, 1895-Mar 7, 1974 Wash Pvt US Army WW I
Clifford H. W. Phillips Apr 7, 1930-Dec 18, 1978 MSgt US Air Force Korea & Vietnam
Sweeney
Jeanetta 1881-1966
Clarence M. 1890-1965
Watson
William H. 1893-1967
Nellie S. 1892-1980
Alphid E. MacRae 1893-1969
Kenneth J. MacRae Jan 5, 1890-Oct 4,1968 Wash Pvt US Army WW I
Mary L. Nelson May 1, 1918-Nov 1, 1974
Alton L. Nelson Nov 23, 1914-Nov 7, 1968
Suzanne Karen Conard 1965-1968
Harry S. Bliven Oct 23, 1909-Feb 25, 1969 Wsh Maj US Army Res WW II
Edward M. Talke 1903-1971
Donald O. Sickenger Apr 25, 1900-Oct 6, 1972 Wash Sgt US Army
Harry Webley 1896-1973
M. Reah DeVries 1917-1973
Ralph E. Pearson 1903-1967
David M. Kime 1902-1974
Gena Grace Kime 1904-1981
Donald Jason Munkres 1979
Richard C. Hulseman 1899-1977
Merle R. Temple 1901-1974
John Joyce Bell 1908-1974
Alfred A. Sorgenfrei Aug 18, 1896-Oct 21, 1967 Wash SFC US Army WW I
Morris L. Marie 1912-1982
Paul E. 1912-1982
Annette S. Wiseman 1894-1969
Thompkins
Maryanne 1955-1971
William R. Jr. 1925-1971
Henry T. Hecker Jun 18, 1910-Apr 11, 1972 MI Tech 5 SVE Co. 379 Inf WWII
Earl M. Holmes 1902-1977
Delroy McBride 1900-1979
Sec 4 Block 5--8, 11,26,29
Thomas C. Pearson 1899-1983
John Edward Griffin Aug 9, 1931-Jan 9, 1980 Cpl US Army Korea
Jason Andrew Abbott 1980
Elizabeth Tugwell Carter 1884-1979
Hazel B. Furman 1904-1974
Ruth L. Voiland Dec 12, 1913-Mar 7, 1982
Margaret Sorgenfrei 1899-1972
Carl F. Woolett 1918-1981 Sgt US Army WW II
Elmo C. Phillips 1896-1982 SFC US Army WW I
Jack Plenty 1911-1969
Diane Marie Delio 1957-1970
R. Cary Okell Thorpe 1957-1970
David B. Wells 1918-1976 SSgt US Army WW II
Sec 4 Block 5-8, 11,26,29
Robert J. Boucher Oct 11, 1940-Jun 28, 1970 Wash PN2 US Navy Vietnam
Dewain D. Musielak Nov 22, 1924-Apr 28, 1969 Wash CBM US Coast Guard WW II
Charles B. Lester 1916-1969
Aubrey C. Spangler Apr 4, 1911-Jun 11,
Sec 4 Block 6--2,21,24,43
Lillian May Dunbar 1903-1982
Lamm
Marion A. 1904-1983
Mabel J. 1902-1975
Sara J. Diem 1933-1983
People buried in unmarked graves in nearby localities:
Judy V. Reuble 1943-1972
Meng
Mabel E. 1897-1978
Harvey 1883-1977
George E. Smith 1921-1976
Francis C. Watson Aug 26, 1917-Jan 26, 1972 US Navy WW II
Stella Veronica Delio 1918-1977
Jeannette B. Larsen 1915-1971
Enma B. Havill 1892-1977
Oliver B. Havill Nov 11, 1894-Mar 2, 1970 Wash Sgt Co. K 351 Inf WW I
William A. Thorsen 1907-1970
Esther M. Kallgren 1887-1970
George H. Kallgren 1890-1973
Opal E. Rollin 1901-1978
Sec 4 Block 5--9, 10,27,28
Matt William Rowley Sep 29, 1976-Nov 26, 1978
Kanekkeberg
Cornelia 1896-1975
John E. 1889-1980
Myrtle I. Leuffgen 1902-1974
Joyce Sanchez 1939-1974
Bernice J. Clark 1920-1974
Robert William Clark 1920-1979 US Armv WW II
Montgomery
Lyman N. 1899-1974
Dorothy M 1910-
Daniels
Agnes 1907-
Joseph 1913-1974
Sec 4 Block 6--1,22,23,44
John Donald Syreen Nov 15, 1924-Sep 23, 1982 US Navy WW II
James Michael Lund 1955-1981
Sec 4 Block 6--1,22,23,44
Terry D. McCloskey Sep 20, 1950-Jun 5, 1982
Norma M. Price 1934-1981 SFC US Army Vietnam
R. Warren Anderson Mar 27, 1913-Lt Col US Army WW II Oct 11, 1982
Leonard L. Williams 1917-1983
George W. Samuel H. Perego b 1820's Baltimore MD d Whidby Is,WA (will made Aug 1897) US Navy, Seminole War, Mexican War, Civil War Co. B 10th Regt NY City
Source: Bulletin of the Whatcom Genealogical Society, Vol. 16, No. 2
|